Meet Our Staff

Pastors

Chris

Pastor Chris Piehl

Pastor of Students & Families

Bruce

Pastor Bruce Finfrock

Pastor of Shepherding

GaryPicture

Gary Hein

Executive Pastor

Read My Bio

Directors

Al-Johnson

Al Johnson

World Outreach Director

Amy

Amy Maxfield

Children’s Ministry Director

Barb

Barb Roberts

Caring Ministry Director

Evan Mazunik

Evan Mazunik

Worship, Music & Arts Director

Jeanne

Jeanne Gaessler

Congregational Life Director

John

John Gonzales

Facilities Director

Lorna

Lorna Tamsett

Preschool/Playschool Director

ruben small

Ruben Rodriguez

High School Ministry Director

Staff Photos 008

Sam Hall

Middle School Ministry Director

Staff

Laura Cooper, x5212

Communications Manager

LaRue Fleming, x5205

Caring Ministry/World Outreach Admin

Sheila Kelly, x5100

Receptionist

Scott Lilja, x5137

Technical Services

Cristy Peterson, x5104

Executive Assistant/Human Resources

Carol Robinson

Librarian

Mike Roncaglia, x5145

Administrative Assistant

Julie Seeley

International Ministries

Randy Detwiler

Facilities Staff

Jerry Trollinger

Facilities Staff

Facilities Cell: 720.563.7487

Deb Cable, x5210

Controller

Linda Lyman, x5210

Bookkeeper

Deb Schloemer, x5210

Contributions Processsor

Shari Norblom, x5135

Early Childhood Coordinator

Deb Rolsen, x5133

Special Events and Hospitality Coordinator

Joe Lloyd, x5131

Program Assistant and Pastoral Support

Lea Wright, x5132

Program Assistant

Margaret Emerson

Program Assistant

Lisa Enright, x5113

Preschool/Playschool Administration

Suzi Swindler

Assistant Director

Phil Bremerman, x5155

Young Adults Pastor

Emily Poage, x5304

High School Ministry Resident

Jennifer Szilagyi, x5301

Youth Ministry Administrative Assistant

Matt Young, x5311

Middle School Ministry Resident

Ken Cox

Choir Master

Cathie Detwiler, x5213

Program Assistant

Douglas Macomber, x5124

Organist/Cherry Creek Youth Symphony Conductor

Cheryl Rathke, x5119

Children’s Choir Director

Ethan Weaver, x5123

Assistant Director of Worship & Liturgy

Elders & Deacons

Chuck Collins

Carol Culbertson

David C. Johnson

Todd Johnson (Clerk of Session)

Bill Kilzer

Wade Pursell

Steven Rathke

Allyson Robbins

Seth Rollert

Melissa Schlager-Jensen

Jim Shira

Adam Steffl

Sharukh Suleman

Richard Swedberg

Mike Thomas

Tom Whitten

Linda Abbott

Jim Bahne

Matt & Emily Bischoff

Marge Bomgardner

Scott & Louise Brennan

Melanie & Brannon Brown

Heidi Brunsting

Luke & Nicole Brunsting

Blair Bryant

William Doty

Eric & Lacey Emeott

Lisa Grover

Gary Jessen

Dave & Barb Johnson

Alfred Kelley

Roger & Jessie Kieft

Larry & Julie Koornneef

Brenda Mitchell

Gregg & Kenza Lefstad

Ross & Janet Lindgren

Greg Litten

Paula McCarvel

Linda McDavid

Carter & Sheryl Morrison

Jean Myatt

Robin & Anne Myers

Pete & Cheri Neal

Eric & Laura Olson

Marilyn Olson

Gary & Elaine Palmer

Jill Pedicord-Peterson

Ann Piehl

Dave & Marty Remke

Linda Rollert

Bruce Rudolph

Steve Rustin

Nan Sadler

Don & Margo Schlup

Roger & Sylvia Simpson

Jeff & Kathy Small

Karon Sorensen

Ken & JoAnn Swierenga

Alison Wager

Pam Wagner

Mary Whitfield

Cathy Wiruth