Staff

 

Pastors

Brad Strait

Brad Strait

Senior Pastor

Bruce Finfrock

Bruce Finfrock

Pastor of Shepherding

Chris Piehl

Chris Piehl

Pastor of Students & Families

Gary Hein

Gary Hein

Executive Pastor

Directors

Al Johnson

Al Johnson

Director of World Outreach

Amy Maxfield

Amy Maxfield

Director

Barb Roberts

Barb Roberts

Director of Caring

Evan Mazunik

Evan Mazunik

Director of Worship & Liturgy

Jeanne Gaessler

Jeanne Gaessler

Director of Congregational Life

John Gonzales

John Gonzales

Director of Facilities

Lisa Enright

Lisa Enright

Office Manager & Executive Assistant

Lorna Tamsett

Lorna Tamsett

Director of Preschool & Playschool

Kids@Creek

Amy Maxfield

Amy Maxfield

Director of Kids@Creek

Margaret Emerson

Margaret Emerson

Early Childhood Assistant

Jill Roncaglia

Jill Roncaglia

Program Assistant

Shari Norblom

Shari Norblom

Early Childhood Coordinator

Deborah Rolsen

Deborah Rolsen

Student Ministries

Chris Piehl

Chris Piehl

Pastor of Students & Families

Marc Ragusin

Marc Ragusin

Director of High School Ministry

Sam Hall

Sam Hall

Director of Middle School Ministries

Jennifer Szilagyi

Jennifer Szilagyi

Program Assistant

Andrew Vang

Andrew Vang

Middle School Ministry Resident

Congregational Life

Jeanne Gaessler

Jeanne Gaessler

Director of Congregational Life

Enid Victor

Enid Victor

Ministry Resident

Susie Mendoza

Susie Mendoza

Administrative Assistant

Julie Seeley

Julie Seeley

International MInistries

Carol Robinson

Carol Robinson

Librarian

Worship, Music, & Arts

Evan Mazunik

Evan Mazunik

Director of Worship & Liturgy

Susie Mendoza

Susie Mendoza

Assistant Director of Worship & Liturgy

Cathie Detwiler

Cathie Detwiler

Program Assistant: Worship, Music & Arts

Douglas Macomber

Douglas Macomber

Organist & Cherry Creek Youth Symphony Director

Cheryl Rathke

Cheryl Rathke

Children's Choirs Director

Ministry Integration

Lisa Enright

Lisa Enright

Office Manager/Executive Assistant

LaRue Fleming

LaRue Fleming

Program Assistant: Caring, Shepherding, & World Outreach

Sheila Kelly

Sheila Kelly

Receptionist

Linda Lyman

Linda Lyman

Bookkeeper

David Knopp

David Knopp

Technology and Infrastructure

Stephen Bailey

Stephen Bailey

Chief Sound Engineer

Facilities

John Gonzales

John Gonzales

Director of Facilities

Jerry Trollinger

Jerry Trollinger

Facilities

Randy Detwiler

Randy Detwiler

Facilities

Elders

Alecia Brown

Ken Chang

David C. Johnson

Todd Kleinhans

Barb Nichols

Wade Pursell (Clerk of Session)

Kirk Roberts

Bruce Rudolph

Melissa Schlager-Jensen

Jan Shelton

Adam Steffl

Shahrukh Suleman

Mike Thomas

Dan Williams

Rob Wortmann

Deacons

Jim Bahne

Phil Barker

Matt & Emily Bischoff

Marge Bomgardner

Scott & Louise Brennan

Brannon & Melanie Brown

Heidi Brunsting

Luke & Nicole Brunsting

Blair Bryant

Andy & Marysue Connelly

William Doty

Eric & Lacey Emeott

Sara Emmons

Lisa Grover

Barb Johnson

Alfred Kelley

Roger & Jessie Kieft

Larry & Julie Koornneef

Gregg & Kenza Lefstad

Greg Litten

Paula McCarvel

Linda McDavid

Brenda Mitchell

Joe & Judy Moore

Carter & Sheryl Morrison

Jean Myatt

Robin & Anne Myers

Marilyn Olson

Gary & Elaine Palmer

Jill Pedicord-Peterson

Vicki Petricek

Ann Piehl

Dave & Marty Remke

Linda Rollert

Nan Sadler

Don & Margo Schlup

Becky Shultz

Roger & Sylvia Simpson

Jeff & Kathy Small

Karon Sorensen

Alison Wager

Chuck & Laurie Wagner

Pam Wagner

Cathy Wiruth