Staff, Elders, and Deacons

Pastors

Brad Strait

Brad Strait

Senior Pastor

href=”https://bradstrait.com/” title=”My Blog” rel=”noopener noreferrer”>

Lynn Hutchinson

Lynn Hutchinson

Executive Assistant to the Pastoral Group

Phil Bremerman

Phil Bremerman

Pastor of Shepherding & Young Adults

Chris Piehl

Chris Piehl

Pastor of Students & Families

Gary Hein

Gary Hein

Executive Pastor

Email the Pastor Team

Congregational Life

Jeanne Gaessler

Jeanne Gaessler

Director of Congregational Life

Enid Victor

Enid Victor

Ministry Resident

Carol Robinson

Carol Robinson

Librarian

Carol Culbertson

Carol Culbertson

Chautauqua Coordinator

Julie Seeley

Julie Seeley

International MInistries

Nancy Buschart

Nancy Buschart

Advisor

Email the Congregational Life Team

Facilities

John Gonzales

John Gonzales

Director of Facilities

Jerry Trollinger

Jerry Trollinger

Facilities

David Knopp

David Knopp

Infastructure Manager

Aedan Rathke

Aedan Rathke

Facilities

Randy Detwiler

Randy Detwiler

Facilities

Steve Wierenga

Steve Wierenga

Facilities

Jonas Roncaglia

Jonas Roncaglia

Facilities

Email the Facilities Team

Kainos (Young Adult) Ministry

Phil Bremerman

Phil Bremerman

Pastor of Young Adults

Email Phil

Kids Ministry

Amy Maxfield

Amy Maxfield

Director of Kids@Creek

Shari Norblom

Shari Norblom

Assistant Director/Early Childhood

Christine Read

Christine Read

rEcess Coordinator

Emmanuel Engulu

Emmanuel Engulu

Sports & Rec Coordinator

Jack Maxfield

Jack Maxfield

Program Assistant

Email the Kids Team

Ministry Integration

Gary Hein

Gary Hein

Executive Pastor

Lisa Enright

Lisa Enright

Director of Finance & HR

Heather Dyer

Heather Dyer

Bookkeeper

Email the Finance Team

Samantha Hall

Samantha Hall

Communications Director

Stephen Bailey

Stephen Bailey

Chief Sound Engineer

Sheila Kelly

Sheila Kelly

Receptionist

Christian Rathke

Christian Rathke

Sound Engineer

Preschool | Playschool

Lorna Tamsett

Lorna Tamsett

Director of Preschool & Playschool

Susie Swindler

Susie Swindler

Assistant Director

Bonnie Parker

Bonnie Parker

Administrative Assistant

Email the Preschool | Playschool Team

Shepherding & Caring Ministry

Phil Bremerman

Phil Bremerman

Pastor of Shepherding

Barb Roberts

Barb Roberts

Director of Caring

Lisa Enright

Lisa Enright

Assistant to Caring Ministry

Email the Caring Team

Student Ministries

Chris Piehl

Chris Piehl

Pastor of Students & Families

Marc Ragusin

Marc Ragusin

High School Director

Johanna Poole

Johanna Poole

High School Ministry Resident

Andrew Vang

Andrew Vang

Middle School Director

Echo Essick

Echo Essick

Middle School Ministry Resident

Caelan Rathke

Caelan Rathke

Project Manager

Email the Student Team

World Outreach Ministry

Al Johnson

Al Johnson

Director of World Outreach

Lynn Hutchinson

Lynn Hutchinson

Assistant to World Outreach

Email the World Outreach Team

Worship, Music, & Arts

Evan Mazunik

Evan Mazunik

Director of Worship & Liturgy

Cathie Detwiler

Cathie Detwiler

Program Assistant: Worship, Music & Arts

Cheryl Rathke

Cheryl Rathke

Children's Choir Director

Douglas Macomber

Douglas Macomber

Organist & Cherry Creek Youth Symphony Director

Email the Worship, Music, & Arts Team

Elders

Ken Chang

Clerk of Session

Alecia Brown
Eric Emeott
Todd Kleinhans
Barb Nichols
Eric Olson
Bruce Porter
Craig Robbins
Kirk Roberts
Bruce Rudolph
Jan Shelton
Justin Smith
Steve Vera
Dan Williams
Rob Wortmann
Gary Hein

Executive Pastor

Deacons

 Jeff & Elaine Aldrich

Jim Bahne

Becky Black

Jan Bole

Scott & Louise Brennan

Gwynn Candee

Andy & Marysue Connelly

Darcey DeRose

Jacob & Sarah Edson

Mike & Jackie Eubanks

Peggy Evans

Paul & Nayla Festa

Carolyn Furlong

Shari Gillespie

Lisa Grover

Charlie & Joan Hazlehurst

Pam Kepley

Janet Klenk

Jordan Koornneef

Suneel & Neena Kumpati

Maria Lane

Greg Litten

Paula McCarvel

Tom & Nancy McClanahan

Linda McDavid

Cheryl Mock

Joe & Judy Moore

Carol Mullins

Robin & Ann Myers

Pete & Cheri Neal

David & Karon Neff

Jill Pedicord-Peterson

KEnt & Jane Peterson

Vicki Petricek

Ann Piehl

Frank & Anne Pilkington

Kevin & Debbie Preston

Virgina Rear

Marty & Dave Remke

Jayne Roberts

Nan Sadler

Floyd & Sharlotte Scott

Linda Sheehan

Bob & Ruth Ann Sholler

Becky Shultz

Karon Sorensen

Del Stricker

Chuck & Laurie Wagner

Lynn Watson 

Julie Williams

Linda Williams

Cathy Wiruth

Dewey & Julie Wolff

Diane Wonhof