Leadership

Pastors, Elders, Deacons,  & Staff

Meet the Pastor team

Brad Strait

Lead Pastor

Gary Hein

Executive Pastor

Chris Piehl

Student & Family Pastor

Phil Bremerman

Shepherding & Young Adults Pastor
Men's Ministry, Pacesetters, Visitation Ministry, and Memorials

Lynn Hutchinson

Executive Assistant to the Pastoral Group

Elder team

Alison Fall

Clerk of Session

Greg Gahm

Rudy Antle

Kay Kayser-Medema

Lynn Watson

Scott Brennan

Robin Myers

Gary Hein

Executive Pastor

Darrin Brown

David Remke

DEACONS

 Jeff & Elaine Aldrich
Jim Bahne
Phillip Barker
Jan Bole
Ron & Sharon Bridston
Robin Brown
Gwynn Candee
Andy & Marysue Connelly
Ralph & Wendy DeBell
Jill DeMarte
John Egan
Sara Emmons
Mike & Jackie Eubanks
Peggy Evans
Paul & Nayla Festa

Charles & Joan Hazlehurst
Roger & Jessie Kieft
Janet Klenk
Suneel & Nenna Kumpati
Maria Lane
Gregg & Kenza Lefstad
Linda McDavid
Anita McMahan
Steve & Carol Miller
Cheryl Mock
Carol Mullins
Robin & Ann Myers
David & Karon Neff
Kent & Jane Peterson
Herb & Candace Pellinen

Vicki Petricek
Frank & Anne Pilkington
Kevin & Debbie Preston
Virgina Rear
Jayne Roberts
Linda Rollert
Floyd & Shari Scott
Linda Sheehan
Bob & Ruth Ann Sholler
Karon Sorensen
Julie Sullivan-Jones
Alison Wager
Jill Wallace
Mary Whitfield
Cathy Wiruth


Community Engagement

Bridges to Samaria - Inner-city Missions

Cheryl Mendes-Ellis

Director of Community Engagement

Congregational Life Team

Jeanne Gaessler

Director of Congregational Life

Enid Victor

Congregational Life Coordinator

Daria Bair

Congregational Life Program Assistant

Julie Seeley

International Ministries

Nancy Buschart

Advisor

Carol Robinson

Librarian

Carol Culbertson

Chautauqua Coordinator

Facilities team

John Gonzales

Facilities Director

Randy Detwiler

Facilities

Jerry Trollinger

Facilities

Aaron Howell

Facilities

Aedan Rathke

Facilities

TJ Brown

Facilities

Mitchell Lodmell

Facilities

Caring team

Deacons, Benevolence, Careers In Transition, Stephen’s Ministry, Weddings, and Carpenters Ministry

Barb Roberts

Caring Director

Lisa Enright

Assistant to Caring Ministry

Kids team

Lorina Monks

Kids Director

Christine Read

rEcess Coordinator

Shari Norblom

Assistant Director | Early Childhood

Janie Matthews

Kids Ministry Assistant

Ministry Integration Team

Lisa Enright

Director of Finance & HR

Heather Dyer

Accounting Clerk

David Knopp

Director of Events

Amanda Matoba

Communications Manager

Mitchell Lodmell

Technology Specialist

Preschool & Playschool

Lorna Tamsett

Preschool Director

Bonnie Parker

Administrative Assistant

Student Ministries team

Chris Piehl

Youth & Family Pastor

Marc Ragusin

High School Director

Echo Essick

Middle School Director

Moya Hall

Program Assistant

TJ Brown

High School Ministry Resident

World Outreach Team

Al Johnson

World Outreach Director

Lynn Hutchinson

Assistant to World Outreach

Worship, Music, & Arts Team

Evan Mazunik

Director of Worship & Liturgy

Kasey Melin

Assistant Director
of Contemporary Worship 

Cathie Detwiler

Administrative Assistant

Bohee Paek

Organist

Young adults & shepherding team

Young Adults, Men's Ministry, Visitation, Funerals, and Memorials

Phil Bremerman

Young Adults & Shepherding Pastor

Abigail Bishop

Assistant to Young Adults & Shepherding Ministry