Leadership

Pastors, Elders, Deacons,  & Staff

Meet the Pastor team

Brad Strait

Lead Pastor

Gary Hein

Executive Pastor

Chris Piehl

Student & Family Pastor

Phil Bremerman

Shepherding Ministry Pastor

Lynn Hutchinson

Executive Assistant to the Pastoral Group

Elder team

Alison Fall

Clerk of Session

Greg Gahm

Rudy Antle

Kay Kayser-Medema

Lynn Watson

Scott Brennan

Robin Myers

Gary Hein

Executive Pastor

Darrin Brown

David Remke

DEACONS

Brenda Antle
Phil Barker
Denise & Terry Barthels
Robin Brown
Andy & Marysue Connelly
Ralph DeBell
Jill DeMarte
Beverly Earley
John Egan
John & Susan Evans
Peggy Evans
Donna & Jim Humphreys
Ellen & Mike Hunt
Barbara Johnson
Susy Johnson
Julie Jones
Pam Kepley
Jessie & Roger Kieft
Gregg Lefstad
Linda Markus
Linda McDavid
Anita McMahan
Carol & Steve Miller
Darryl & Marylee Miller
Bob & Dottie Moore
Carol Mullens
Cheri & Pete Neal
David & Karon Neff
Adam Numkena
Jill Pedicord Peterson
Candace & Herb Pellinen
Dick & Gretchen Roberts
Jayne Roberts
Matt Rossi
Edison Sarmast
Floyd & Sharlotte Scott
Linda Sheehan
Rob & Ruth Ann Sholler
Karon Sorensen
Hannis & Kim Thompson
Jill Wallace
Mary Whitfield
Cathy Wiruth

Community Engagement

Bridges to Samaria - Inner-city Missions

Cheryl Mendes-Ellis

Director of Community Engagement

Congregational Life Team

Jeanne Gaessler

Director of Congregational Life

Enid Victor

Congregational Life Coordinator

Daria Bair

Congregational Life Program Assistant

Julie Seeley

International Ministries

Nancy Buschart

Advisor

Carol Robinson

Librarian

Carol Culbertson

Chautauqua Coordinator

Facilities team

John Gonzales

Facilities Director

Randy Detwiler

Facilities

Jerry Trollinger

Facilities

Aaron Howell

Facilities

Aedan Rathke

Facilities

TJ Brown

Facilities

Mitchell Lodmell

Facilities

Caring team

Benevolence, Careers In Transition, Weddings, and Carpenters Ministry

Barb Roberts

Caring Director

Kids team

Lorina Monks

Kids Director

Christine Read

rEcess Coordinator

Shari Norblom

Assistant Director | Early Childhood

Janie Matthews

Kids Ministry Assistant

Ministry Integration Team

Lisa Enright

Director of Finance & HR

Heather Dyer

Accounting Clerk

David Knopp

Director of Events

Amanda Matoba

Communications Manager

Mitchell Lodmell

Technology Specialist

Preschool & Playschool

Lorna Tamsett

Preschool Director

Bonnie Parker

Administrative Assistant

Student Ministries team

Chris Piehl

Youth & Family Pastor

Marc Ragusin

High School Director

Echo Essick

Middle School Director

Moya Hall

Program Assistant

TJ Brown

High School Ministry Resident

World Outreach Team

Al Johnson

World Outreach Director

Lynn Hutchinson

Assistant to World Outreach

Worship, Music, & Arts Team

Evan Mazunik

Director of Worship & Liturgy

Kasey Melin

Assistant Director
of Contemporary Worship 

Cathie Detwiler

Administrative Assistant

Bohee Paek

Organist

shepherding team

Memorials and Funerals, Columbarium, Visitation, Stephen Ministry, Deacons, Pacesetters 55+, Men's Ministry

Phil Bremerman

Shepherding Ministry Pastor

Abigail Bishop

Assistant to Shepherding Ministry